Can I share media outside MYM.fans?

No, it is strictly prohibited.

Please note that all media is protected by intellectual property rights. Consequently, if any media is found broadcast outside the private exchange channel MYM.fans, the member will have his MYM account closed and legal proceedings may be initiated.

MYM is uncompromising on respect for privacy and will enforce the law in the event of a violation (Articles 226-1 and 226-22 of the Penal Code).

 

👆 If you have spotted MYM media outside the platform, immediately report it.

Was this article helpful?
4 out of 5 found this helpful