Can I share media outside MYM?

No, it is strictly prohibited.

Please note that all media is protected by intellectual property rights. Therefore, if a media is found being shared outside of MYM's private exchange channel, the member responsible will have their MYM account closed, and legal action may be taken.

MYM places great importance on respecting privacy and will enforce the law in case of violation (Articles 226-1 and 226-22 of the Penal Code).

 

👆 If you have spotted MYM media outside the platform, immediately report it.

Was this article helpful?
139 out of 213 found this helpful